Badminton Racket

Aeronaut 9000 Combat x Watanabe

₹25,990.00
₹14,990.00
Badminton Racket
AYPR152-1

Aeronaut 9000 Combat x Watanabe

In stock
₹25,990.00
₹14,990.00
Free Racket Case Included. Free Racket Case Included. 3 Months of LN Protect Guarauntee. 3 Months of LN Protect Guarauntee. This racket comes with no strings, it must be strung to be used. This racket comes with no strings, it must be strung to be used. This product qualifies for free delivery all over India. This product qualifies for free delivery all over India. This product is a Li-Ning Studio Exclusive, You won't find this anywhere else. This product is a Li-Ning Studio Exclusive, You won't find this anywhere else.

The Li-Ning Aeronaut 9000C is the ballistic beast! It’s a racket which features an attacking profile in a lightweight design. The Aeronaut 9000C is a special collab with Japanese Superstar Yuta Watanabe. This racket features a unique one-time colorway. This colorway is never to be seen on another racket again.

More Information
Player LevelProfessional
Weight (grams)88
Balance Point (mm)298
BalanceEven Balance
Shaft FlexibilityFlexible
Racket Grip SizeS1
Maximum Racket Tension≤ 32 lbs (pounds)
Frame MaterialCarbon Fibre
ColorNavy/Red
Aeronaut 9000C x Watanabe

Aeronaut 9000C x Watanabe - TWIN CITY CULTURE INSPIRED COVER

TWIN CITY CULTURE INSPIRED COVER

A beautiful racket deserves an alluring and beguiling cover. The cover design of the Aeronaut 9000C is Tokyo-Beijing-inspired. While one side dons Tokyo’s “Maneki-Neko” cat mascot, the other represents Beijing’s culture by inducting the Panda mascot.

Aeronaut 9000C x Watanabe - ONE TIME SPECIAL COLORWAY

ONE TIME SPECIAL COLORWAY

The Aeronaut 9000C is a Li-Ning x Yuta Watanabe special collab. It is available in a special colorway that is not to be seen on another racket ever again! It’s an amazing amalgamation of energetic colors and edgy graphics.

Aeronaut 9000C x Watanabe - AERONAUT AIR STREAM CHANNEL

AERONAUT AIR STREAM CHANNEL

Aeronaut Series Rackets are built with a unique airstream channel in the head, that reduces the drag coefficient of the racket which allows it to generate higher shuttle speeds.

Sizing Charts

SizeUSAUKEURmm
364.53.536 1/3220
375437225
37.55.54.537 2/3230
386538 1/3235
396.55.539240
39.57639 2/3245
407.56.540 1/3250
418741255
41.58.57.541 2/3260
429842 1/3265
439.58.543270
43.510943 2/3275
4410.59.544 1/3280
45111045285
45.511.510.545 2/3290
46121146 1/3295
4712.511.547300
47.5131247 2/3305
4813.512.548 1/3310
49141349315
49.514.513.549 2/3320
50151450 1/3325
5115.514.551330
51.5161551 2/3335
SizeUSAUKEURmm
33.541.533 2/3205
344.5234 1/3210
3552.535215
35.55.5335 2/3220
3663.536 1/3225
376.5437230
37.574.537 2/3235
387.5538 1/3240
3985.539245
39.58.5639 2/3250
4096.540 1/3255
419.5741260
4410.59.544 1/3280
45111045285
45.511.510.545 2/3290
46121146 1/3295
4712.511.547300
47.5131247 2/3305
4813.512.548 1/3310
49141349315
49.514.513.549 2/3320
50151450 1/3325
5115.514.551330
51.5161551 2/3335
HeightChestWaistHip
S165 cm84 cm72 cm87 cm
M170 cm88 cm76 cm91 cm
L175 cm92 cm80 cm95 cm
XL180 cm96 cm84 cm99 cm
2XL185 cm100 cm88 cm103 cm
3XL190 cm104 cm92 cm107 cm
HeightChestWaistHip
S160 cm84 cm68 cm90 cm
M165 cm88 cm72 cm94 cm
L170 cm92 cm76 cm98 cm
XL175 cm96 cm80 cm102 cm
2XL180 cm100 cm84 cm106 cm
Upperbust (CM)Underbust (CM)International Bra SizeUK Bra Size
XXS786565A-C30A-C
XS837065D/70A-C30D/32A-C
S887570D/75A-C32D/34A-C
M938075D/80A-C34D/36A-C
L988580D/85A-C36D/38A-C
XL1039085D/90A-C38D/40A-C
Point of Measurement5XS4XS3XS2XSXSSMLXL2XL3XL
Outseam838689929598101104107110113
Inseam6264666870727476788082
Waist Relaxed4852566064687276808488
Seat8084889296100104108112116120
Leg Opening111112121313.314.916.518.119.721.3
Hem Height2.52.52.52.52.52.52.52.52.52.52.5
Waistband Height44444444444
Front Rise2223242526272829303132
Back Rise32.934.235.536.838.139.440.74243.344.645.9
Thigh50.553555860.56365.56870.57375.5
Waist (cm)Length (cm)Hip Width (cm)Thigh Width (cm)
XS6421.59256.5
S68239659
M7224.510061.5
L762610464
XL8027.510866.5
XXL842911269