Badminton Racket

Mega Power

₹1,190.00
As low as ₹499.00
Badminton Racket
AYPQ196

Mega Power

In stock
₹1,190.00
As low as ₹499.00
Free Racket Case Included. Free Racket Case Included. This racket comes with factory strings, it can be restrung. This racket comes with factory strings, it can be restrung. This product qualifies for free delivery all over India. This product qualifies for free delivery all over India.

The Li-Ning Mega Power is a gun racket for all badminton lovers. Engineered with a Smash Power Frame and High Tech Slim Shaft, this racket improves your hitting velocity considerably and balances the rebound and anti-torsion performance. In addition, the Mega Power racket is a head-heavy racket with a more prominent sweet spot to enable you to smash and defend seamlessly. This racket has a hybrid duralumin body and head. Therefore, this racket would be an ideal fit for those just getting started or exploring the game.

More Information
Player LevelBeginner
BalanceEven Balance
Shaft FlexibilityStiff
Maximum Racket Tension≤ 25 lbs (pounds)
Frame MaterialAluminium
Li-Ning Mega Power

Li-Ning Mega Power - Hybrid Construction

Hybrid Construction

The Li-Ning Mega Power racket has a hybrid two-piece construction, making the racket more balanced and sturdy with Li-Ning's meticulous craftwork. Duralumin material with a mix of Ferrum and aluminum forms a highly durable composite that withstands high tension and powerful smashes.

Li-Ning Mega Power - Smash Power Frame

Smash Power Frame

The Li-Ning Smash Power Frame technology helps improve the overall racket performance with reduced air resistance and aids in the smooth maneuverability of the racket.

Li-Ning Mega Power - Ultra Smash Speed Shaft

Ultra Smash Speed Shaft

The Li-Ning Mega Power racket helps balance the rebound and anti-torsion performance of the racket and facilitates smooth power transmission.

Li-Ning Mega Power - Rebound Balance and Anti-Torsion

Unmatched Feel & Performance

The Li-Ning Mega Power racket weighs 95 grams and can withstand string tension of up to 24 Lbs. These factors make it an ideal badminton racket for all those starting to play the game or trying to know it better.

Frequently Bought Together
  • This Item: Mega Power
    As low as ₹499.00
  • Li-Ning Bolt Boost
    ₹529.00
  • Total price

Sizing Charts

SizeUSAUKEURmm
364.53.536 1/3220
375437225
37.55.54.537 2/3230
386538 1/3235
396.55.539240
39.57639 2/3245
407.56.540 1/3250
418741255
41.58.57.541 2/3260
429842 1/3265
439.58.543270
43.510943 2/3275
4410.59.544 1/3280
45111045285
45.511.510.545 2/3290
46121146 1/3295
4712.511.547300
47.5131247 2/3305
4813.512.548 1/3310
49141349315
49.514.513.549 2/3320
50151450 1/3325
5115.514.551330
51.5161551 2/3335
SizeUSAUKEURmm
33.541.533 2/3205
344.5234 1/3210
3552.535215
35.55.5335 2/3220
3663.536 1/3225
376.5437230
37.574.537 2/3235
387.5538 1/3240
3985.539245
39.58.5639 2/3250
4096.540 1/3255
419.5741260
4410.59.544 1/3280
45111045285
45.511.510.545 2/3290
46121146 1/3295
4712.511.547300
47.5131247 2/3305
4813.512.548 1/3310
49141349315
49.514.513.549 2/3320
50151450 1/3325
5115.514.551330
51.5161551 2/3335
HeightChestWaistHip
S165 cm84 cm72 cm87 cm
M170 cm88 cm76 cm91 cm
L175 cm92 cm80 cm95 cm
XL180 cm96 cm84 cm99 cm
2XL185 cm100 cm88 cm103 cm
3XL190 cm104 cm92 cm107 cm
HeightChestWaistHip
S160 cm84 cm68 cm90 cm
M165 cm88 cm72 cm94 cm
L170 cm92 cm76 cm98 cm
XL175 cm96 cm80 cm102 cm
2XL180 cm100 cm84 cm106 cm
Upperbust (CM)Underbust (CM)International Bra SizeUK Bra Size
XXS786565A-C30A-C
XS837065D/70A-C30D/32A-C
S887570D/75A-C32D/34A-C
M938075D/80A-C34D/36A-C
L988580D/85A-C36D/38A-C
XL1039085D/90A-C38D/40A-C
Point of Measurement5XS4XS3XS2XSXSSMLXL2XL3XL
Outseam838689929598101104107110113
Inseam6264666870727476788082
Waist Relaxed4852566064687276808488
Seat8084889296100104108112116120
Leg Opening111112121313.314.916.518.119.721.3
Hem Height2.52.52.52.52.52.52.52.52.52.52.5
Waistband Height44444444444
Front Rise2223242526272829303132
Back Rise32.934.235.536.838.139.440.74243.344.645.9
Thigh50.553555860.56365.56870.57375.5
Waist (cm)Length (cm)Hip Width (cm)Thigh Width (cm)
XS6421.59256.5
S68239659
M7224.510061.5
L762610464
XL8027.510866.5
XXL842911269