Badminton Racket

Turbo 99

₹4,590.00
As low as ₹1,790.00
Badminton Racket
AYPR032

Turbo 99

In stock
₹4,590.00
As low as ₹1,790.00
Free Racket Case Included. Free Racket Case Included. 3 Months of LN Protect Guarauntee. 3 Months of LN Protect Guarauntee. This racket comes with no strings, it must be strung to be used. This racket comes with no strings, it must be strung to be used. This product qualifies for free delivery all over India. This product qualifies for free delivery all over India. This product is a Li-Ning Studio Exclusive, You won't find this anywhere else. This product is a Li-Ning Studio Exclusive, You won't find this anywhere else.

The Li-Ning Turbo 99 is dynamite, ready to explode! A head heavy racket, this is the unerring choice for any player who prefers an aggressive style of play. This racket is equipped with a Dynamic Optimum Frame that makes way for an extended sweet spot, so you can add power to your smashes. This full carbo- graphite bodied racket also comes engineered with Aerotec Beam System and TB Nano technology to minimize air resistance and to provide enhanced stability and durability.

More Information
Player LevelSemi Professional
Weight (grams)84
Balance Point (mm)300
BalanceHead Heavy
Shaft FlexibilityFlexible
Racket Grip SizeS1
Maximum Racket Tension≤ 30 lbs (pounds)
Frame MaterialCarbon Fibre
Turbo 99

Turbo 99 - TB Nano

TB Nano Technology

TB Nano technology helps bind carbon fiber and resin tightly. This makes way for powerful smashes and strikes without you having to worry about its stability or durability.

Turbo 99 - Head Heavy and Mega Tension

Head Heavy and Mega Tension

A head heavy racket this is a perfect choice for those who love aggressive gameplay and are looking to add more fuel to their smashes. A mega tension of up to 30 lbs. ensures higher withstanding capacity and hands more power and control to you.

Turbo 99 - Dynamic Optimum Frame

Dynamic Optimum Frame

This racket is engineered with Dynamic Optimum Frame that makes way for enlarged sweet-spot which in turn allows more consistent and higher hitting velocity, thanks to widened stringing area and increased bounce strength.

Turbo 99 - Rebound Balance and Anti-Torsion

Rebound Balance and Anti-Torsion

The racket is equipped with a High Tensile Slim Shaft for effective rebound balance and anti-torsion making way for precise power transmission.

Frequently Bought Together
  • This Item: Turbo 99
    As low as ₹1,790.00
  • Bolt Gold
    ₹599.00
  • Total price

Sizing Charts

SizeUSAUKEURmm
364.53.536 1/3220
375437225
37.55.54.537 2/3230
386538 1/3235
396.55.539240
39.57639 2/3245
407.56.540 1/3250
418741255
41.58.57.541 2/3260
429842 1/3265
439.58.543270
43.510943 2/3275
4410.59.544 1/3280
45111045285
45.511.510.545 2/3290
46121146 1/3295
4712.511.547300
47.5131247 2/3305
4813.512.548 1/3310
49141349315
49.514.513.549 2/3320
50151450 1/3325
5115.514.551330
51.5161551 2/3335
SizeUSAUKEURmm
33.541.533 2/3205
344.5234 1/3210
3552.535215
35.55.5335 2/3220
3663.536 1/3225
376.5437230
37.574.537 2/3235
387.5538 1/3240
3985.539245
39.58.5639 2/3250
4096.540 1/3255
419.5741260
4410.59.544 1/3280
45111045285
45.511.510.545 2/3290
46121146 1/3295
4712.511.547300
47.5131247 2/3305
4813.512.548 1/3310
49141349315
49.514.513.549 2/3320
50151450 1/3325
5115.514.551330
51.5161551 2/3335
HeightChestWaistHip
S165 cm84 cm72 cm87 cm
M170 cm88 cm76 cm91 cm
L175 cm92 cm80 cm95 cm
XL180 cm96 cm84 cm99 cm
2XL185 cm100 cm88 cm103 cm
3XL190 cm104 cm92 cm107 cm
HeightChestWaistHip
S160 cm84 cm68 cm90 cm
M165 cm88 cm72 cm94 cm
L170 cm92 cm76 cm98 cm
XL175 cm96 cm80 cm102 cm
2XL180 cm100 cm84 cm106 cm
Upperbust (CM)Underbust (CM)International Bra SizeUK Bra Size
XXS786565A-C30A-C
XS837065D/70A-C30D/32A-C
S887570D/75A-C32D/34A-C
M938075D/80A-C34D/36A-C
L988580D/85A-C36D/38A-C
XL1039085D/90A-C38D/40A-C
Point of Measurement5XS4XS3XS2XSXSSMLXL2XL3XL
Outseam838689929598101104107110113
Inseam6264666870727476788082
Waist Relaxed4852566064687276808488
Seat8084889296100104108112116120
Leg Opening111112121313.314.916.518.119.721.3
Hem Height2.52.52.52.52.52.52.52.52.52.52.5
Waistband Height44444444444
Front Rise2223242526272829303132
Back Rise32.934.235.536.838.139.440.74243.344.645.9
Thigh50.553555860.56365.56870.57375.5
Waist (cm)Length (cm)Hip Width (cm)Thigh Width (cm)
XS6421.59256.5
S68239659
M7224.510061.5
L762610464
XL8027.510866.5
XXL842911269