Badminton Racket

Aeronaut 9000I Limited Edition Set

₹39,990.00
₹22,000.00
Badminton Racket
AYPR004-A

Aeronaut 9000I Limited Edition Set

Out of stock
₹39,990.00
₹22,000.00

Uniqueness and good things come in small quantities. The limited-edition Li-Ning Aeronaut 9000I proves that in all aspects. With only 20 uniquely numbered sets available across the country, laying hands on this gem is an arduous task. Each racket comes embossed with a unique production number that wont be found on any other Aeronaut racket, making you stand out from the rest like no other. Truth be told, a treasure hunt is much easier compared to being a proud owner of this beautiful beast.

The racket comes stowed in a premium case, filled with a tube of BWF Approved A+ 300 shuttlecocks, No.1 BOOST Badminton String, and GP1000 Professional Grips (First time in India).

No Cancellations, Returns or Refunds will be accepted on Limited Edition sets.

 

More Information
Player LevelProfessional
Weight (grams)79
Balance Point (mm)327
BalanceHighly Head Heavy
Shaft FlexibilityFlexible
Racket Grip SizeS1
Maximum Racket Tension≤ 32 lbs (pounds)
Frame MaterialCarbon Fibre
Aeronaut 9000I Limited Edition Set
Each racket is engraved with a unique number.

One-Time Production.

Each Aeronaut 9000 Instinct Limited Edition Racket is engraved with a unique production number. This number will be forever unique to your racket, never to be seen again on any other Aeronaut 9000I.

Only 20 in India.
Aeronaut Limited Edition Case

Limited Edition Case.

Each Limited Edition Aeronaut 9000 Instinct racket, is hand packed into its case. The racket is accompanied by a tube of BWF Approved A+ 300 Shuttlecocks, a set of GP1000 Grips and a No. 1 Boost Badminton String.

One of 20.

Sizing Charts

SizeUSAUKEURmm
364.53.536 1/3220
375437225
37.55.54.537 2/3230
386538 1/3235
396.55.539240
39.57639 2/3245
407.56.540 1/3250
418741255
41.58.57.541 2/3260
429842 1/3265
439.58.543270
43.510943 2/3275
4410.59.544 1/3280
45111045285
45.511.510.545 2/3290
46121146 1/3295
4712.511.547300
47.5131247 2/3305
4813.512.548 1/3310
49141349315
49.514.513.549 2/3320
50151450 1/3325
5115.514.551330
51.5161551 2/3335
SizeUSAUKEURmm
33.541.533 2/3205
344.5234 1/3210
3552.535215
35.55.5335 2/3220
3663.536 1/3225
376.5437230
37.574.537 2/3235
387.5538 1/3240
3985.539245
39.58.5639 2/3250
4096.540 1/3255
419.5741260
4410.59.544 1/3280
45111045285
45.511.510.545 2/3290
46121146 1/3295
4712.511.547300
47.5131247 2/3305
4813.512.548 1/3310
49141349315
49.514.513.549 2/3320
50151450 1/3325
5115.514.551330
51.5161551 2/3335
HeightChestWaistHip
S165 cm84 cm72 cm87 cm
M170 cm88 cm76 cm91 cm
L175 cm92 cm80 cm95 cm
XL180 cm96 cm84 cm99 cm
2XL185 cm100 cm88 cm103 cm
3XL190 cm104 cm92 cm107 cm
HeightChestWaistHip
S160 cm84 cm68 cm90 cm
M165 cm88 cm72 cm94 cm
L170 cm92 cm76 cm98 cm
XL175 cm96 cm80 cm102 cm
2XL180 cm100 cm84 cm106 cm
Upperbust (CM)Underbust (CM)International Bra SizeUK Bra Size
XXS786565A-C30A-C
XS837065D/70A-C30D/32A-C
S887570D/75A-C32D/34A-C
M938075D/80A-C34D/36A-C
L988580D/85A-C36D/38A-C
XL1039085D/90A-C38D/40A-C
Point of Measurement5XS4XS3XS2XSXSSMLXL2XL3XL
Outseam838689929598101104107110113
Inseam6264666870727476788082
Waist Relaxed4852566064687276808488
Seat8084889296100104108112116120
Leg Opening111112121313.314.916.518.119.721.3
Hem Height2.52.52.52.52.52.52.52.52.52.52.5
Waistband Height44444444444
Front Rise2223242526272829303132
Back Rise32.934.235.536.838.139.440.74243.344.645.9
Thigh50.553555860.56365.56870.57375.5
Waist (cm)Length (cm)Hip Width (cm)Thigh Width (cm)
XS6421.59256.5
S68239659
M7224.510061.5
L762610464
XL8027.510866.5
XXL842911269