Badminton Shoes

ATTACK G8

₹3,590.00
As low as ₹2,490.00
Badminton Shoes
AYTR030

ATTACK G8

In stock
₹3,590.00
As low as ₹2,490.00

The Li-Ning Attack G8 is an amazing badminton shoe that is engineered with Cushion Technology which provides you with an impeccable grip on the court and foot protection by providing shock absorption and support for a smooth ride. The shoe also features an anti-slip Non-Marking Rubber Outsole that offers the perfect balance of friction and movement. The rubber non-marking outsole is of a premium grade that guarantees enhanced longevity and high performance. It's a must-have staple that ensures complete foot protection whether you are training or playing.

More Information
Player LevelSemi Professional
Attack G8

Attack G8 - CUSHION

CUSHION

CUSHION is used in the main impact area of the midsole for providing cushioning. It is strategically placed to absorb shock and disperse pressure at the impact area and ensures smooth locomotion.

Attack G8 - Non-Marking Outsole

Non-Marking Rubber Outsole

You can bid adieu to all your fears of losing balance on court as this non-marking shoe comes equipped with an anti-slip rubber outsole that offers the perfect balance of friction and movement. The non-marking rubber outsole is of premium grade that is highly sturdy and durable making it an absolute value for money.

Attack G8 - Energy Returning Midsole

Energy Returning Midsole

This shoe warrants maximum energy return by absorbing shock helping you enjoy a smooth ride using the Energy Returning Mid technology. It offers the best possible performance, protection, and helps reduce the risk of injury significantly by ensuring complete protection.

Frequently Bought Together

Sizing Charts

SizeUSAUKEURmm
364.53.536 1/3220
375437225
37.55.54.537 2/3230
386538 1/3235
396.55.539240
39.57639 2/3245
407.56.540 1/3250
418741255
41.58.57.541 2/3260
429842 1/3265
439.58.543270
43.510943 2/3275
4410.59.544 1/3280
45111045285
45.511.510.545 2/3290
46121146 1/3295
4712.511.547300
47.5131247 2/3305
4813.512.548 1/3310
49141349315
49.514.513.549 2/3320
50151450 1/3325
5115.514.551330
51.5161551 2/3335
SizeUSAUKEURmm
33.541.533 2/3205
344.5234 1/3210
3552.535215
35.55.5335 2/3220
3663.536 1/3225
376.5437230
37.574.537 2/3235
387.5538 1/3240
3985.539245
39.58.5639 2/3250
4096.540 1/3255
419.5741260
4410.59.544 1/3280
45111045285
45.511.510.545 2/3290
46121146 1/3295
4712.511.547300
47.5131247 2/3305
4813.512.548 1/3310
49141349315
49.514.513.549 2/3320
50151450 1/3325
5115.514.551330
51.5161551 2/3335
HeightChestWaistHip
S165 cm84 cm72 cm87 cm
M170 cm88 cm76 cm91 cm
L175 cm92 cm80 cm95 cm
XL180 cm96 cm84 cm99 cm
2XL185 cm100 cm88 cm103 cm
3XL190 cm104 cm92 cm107 cm
HeightChestWaistHip
S160 cm84 cm68 cm90 cm
M165 cm88 cm72 cm94 cm
L170 cm92 cm76 cm98 cm
XL175 cm96 cm80 cm102 cm
2XL180 cm100 cm84 cm106 cm
Upperbust (CM)Underbust (CM)International Bra SizeUK Bra Size
XXS786565A-C30A-C
XS837065D/70A-C30D/32A-C
S887570D/75A-C32D/34A-C
M938075D/80A-C34D/36A-C
L988580D/85A-C36D/38A-C
XL1039085D/90A-C38D/40A-C
Point of Measurement5XS4XS3XS2XSXSSMLXL2XL3XL
Outseam838689929598101104107110113
Inseam6264666870727476788082
Waist Relaxed4852566064687276808488
Seat8084889296100104108112116120
Leg Opening111112121313.314.916.518.119.721.3
Hem Height2.52.52.52.52.52.52.52.52.52.52.5
Waistband Height44444444444
Front Rise2223242526272829303132
Back Rise32.934.235.536.838.139.440.74243.344.645.9
Thigh50.553555860.56365.56870.57375.5
Waist (cm)Length (cm)Hip Width (cm)Thigh Width (cm)
XS6421.59256.5
S68239659
M7224.510061.5
L762610464
XL8027.510866.5
XXL842911269