Badminton Shoes

Li-Ning Ultra Badminton Shoes

₹3,990.00
As low as ₹2,590.00
Badminton Shoes
AYTR047

Li-Ning Ultra Badminton Shoes

In stock
₹3,990.00
As low as ₹2,590.00

The Li-Ning Ultra is a powerful non-marking badminton shoe that could be your go-to footwear throughout the season. This one-of-a-kind shoe wears a lightweight feel to compliment your on-court pacy locomotion. The shoe is engineered with Cushion technology that helps you glide through. Comfort-wise this shoe is second to none as it is made using breathable material. This shoe is also equipped with a bionic sole for the perfect grip and smooth locomotion.

More Information
Player LevelSemi Professional
ULTRA Badminton Shoes

Ultra - Stabilized Bionic Midsole

Stabilized Bionic Midsole

The midsole of the Li-Ning Ultra badminton shoe has been engineered with Cushion Technology for a stable transition. Smooth locomotion is ensured by absorbing shock and dispersing pressure at the impact area, thus helping you achieve a smooth movement.

Ultra - Anti-Slip Outsole

Anti-Slip Outsole

The Li-Ning Ultra has been crafted for high performance and features a non-marking rubber outsole with an anti-collision toe cap for toe protection and a TPU insert for stability and injury prevention. The outsole is devised with an anti-slip feature that helps you hop on the court with ease and grace without any worries.

Ultra - Enhanced Comfort & Safety

Enhanced Comfort & Safety

The Li-Ning Ultra Badminton shoe is built using breathable material and engineered with cutting-edge technologies for a smooth ride. In addition, the shoe has a locked-in feel throughout that not only prevents injuries but also adds to the comfort, making you the on-court resilient warrior.

Ultra - Maximum Stability

Maximum Stability

The Li-Ning Ultra Badminton shoe is high on strength and stability. The sole of the shoe comes equipped with a TPU insert that provides continuous stability and prevents injury.

Frequently Bought Together
  • This Item: Li-Ning Ultra Badminton Shoes
    As low as ₹2,590.00
  • Li-Ning Bolt Gold
    ₹649.00
  • Total price

Sizing Charts

SizeUSAUKEURmm
364.53.536 1/3220
375437225
37.55.54.537 2/3230
386538 1/3235
396.55.539240
39.57639 2/3245
407.56.540 1/3250
418741255
41.58.57.541 2/3260
429842 1/3265
439.58.543270
43.510943 2/3275
4410.59.544 1/3280
45111045285
45.511.510.545 2/3290
46121146 1/3295
4712.511.547300
47.5131247 2/3305
4813.512.548 1/3310
49141349315
49.514.513.549 2/3320
50151450 1/3325
5115.514.551330
51.5161551 2/3335
SizeUSAUKEURmm
33.541.533 2/3205
344.5234 1/3210
3552.535215
35.55.5335 2/3220
3663.536 1/3225
376.5437230
37.574.537 2/3235
387.5538 1/3240
3985.539245
39.58.5639 2/3250
4096.540 1/3255
419.5741260
4410.59.544 1/3280
45111045285
45.511.510.545 2/3290
46121146 1/3295
4712.511.547300
47.5131247 2/3305
4813.512.548 1/3310
49141349315
49.514.513.549 2/3320
50151450 1/3325
5115.514.551330
51.5161551 2/3335
HeightChestWaistHip
S165 cm84 cm72 cm87 cm
M170 cm88 cm76 cm91 cm
L175 cm92 cm80 cm95 cm
XL180 cm96 cm84 cm99 cm
2XL185 cm100 cm88 cm103 cm
3XL190 cm104 cm92 cm107 cm
HeightChestWaistHip
S160 cm84 cm68 cm90 cm
M165 cm88 cm72 cm94 cm
L170 cm92 cm76 cm98 cm
XL175 cm96 cm80 cm102 cm
2XL180 cm100 cm84 cm106 cm
Upperbust (CM)Underbust (CM)International Bra SizeUK Bra Size
XXS786565A-C30A-C
XS837065D/70A-C30D/32A-C
S887570D/75A-C32D/34A-C
M938075D/80A-C34D/36A-C
L988580D/85A-C36D/38A-C
XL1039085D/90A-C38D/40A-C
Point of Measurement5XS4XS3XS2XSXSSMLXL2XL3XL
Outseam838689929598101104107110113
Inseam6264666870727476788082
Waist Relaxed4852566064687276808488
Seat8084889296100104108112116120
Leg Opening111112121313.314.916.518.119.721.3
Hem Height2.52.52.52.52.52.52.52.52.52.52.5
Waistband Height44444444444
Front Rise2223242526272829303132
Back Rise32.934.235.536.838.139.440.74243.344.645.9
Thigh50.553555860.56365.56870.57375.5
Waist (cm)Length (cm)Hip Width (cm)Thigh Width (cm)
XS6421.59256.5
S68239659
M7224.510061.5
L762610464
XL8027.510866.5
XXL842911269