Badminton Racket

Wind Lite 900

₹5,490.00
As low as ₹3,290.00
Badminton Racket
AYPQ084

Wind Lite 900

In stock
₹5,490.00
As low as ₹3,290.00
Free Racket Case Included. Free Racket Case Included. 3 Months of LN Protect Guarauntee. 3 Months of LN Protect Guarauntee. This racket comes with no strings, it must be strung to be used. This racket comes with no strings, it must be strung to be used. This product qualifies for free delivery all over India. This product qualifies for free delivery all over India.

It will Float. The Wind Lite 900 Series is based on the world-renown Ultra-light Windstorm Series. The Wind Lite 900 weighs in at 80 grams, providing you with unreal agility on the court, while its head-light weight distribution improves your agility even further. 

Its Head-Light weight distribution is complemented with its high tension rating and medium-flexible shaft, which improves your power generation capability, giving you a well-balanced racket with Agility and Power.

More Information
Player LevelSemi Professional
Weight (grams)80
Balance Point (mm)292
BalanceHead Light
Shaft FlexibilityFlexible
Racket Grip SizeS2
Maximum Racket Tension≤ 30 lbs (pounds)
Frame MaterialCarbon Fibre
Wind Lite
78 Grams.

Powered By Windstorm

We re-engineered the Windstorm technology platform, to design the Wind Lite series of rackets. This gives Wind Lite the extremely lightweight class of the Windstorm rackets, with additional power generation capability with its Medium-Flex Shaft.

30 Pounds.

High Tension

With the use of our unique TB Nano Carbon Fiber, we were able to engineer an extremely light frame without sacrificing it's tension rating. This allows you to string your Wind Lite Rackets at up to 30 Pounds.

Aerotec Beam System.

Aerotec Beam System

The Aerotec Beam System is an extra aero-dynamic frame structure that is specially engineered to minimize air resistance while maintaining the strength of the frame. It is based on advanced calculation and gathered practice data. The structure and shape of the racket's frame are designed to have an extremely low drag coefficient and high intensity, to enable your performance in various shots.

Available in 78,79 and 80 gram variants.

Wind Lite Series

Available in 8 colorways.

Frequently Bought Together
  • This Item: Wind Lite 900
    As low as ₹3,290.00
  • Bolt Gold
    ₹599.00
  • Total price

Sizing Charts

SizeUSAUKEURmm
364.53.536 1/3220
375437225
37.55.54.537 2/3230
386538 1/3235
396.55.539240
39.57639 2/3245
407.56.540 1/3250
418741255
41.58.57.541 2/3260
429842 1/3265
439.58.543270
43.510943 2/3275
4410.59.544 1/3280
45111045285
45.511.510.545 2/3290
46121146 1/3295
4712.511.547300
47.5131247 2/3305
4813.512.548 1/3310
49141349315
49.514.513.549 2/3320
50151450 1/3325
5115.514.551330
51.5161551 2/3335
SizeUSAUKEURmm
33.541.533 2/3205
344.5234 1/3210
3552.535215
35.55.5335 2/3220
3663.536 1/3225
376.5437230
37.574.537 2/3235
387.5538 1/3240
3985.539245
39.58.5639 2/3250
4096.540 1/3255
419.5741260
4410.59.544 1/3280
45111045285
45.511.510.545 2/3290
46121146 1/3295
4712.511.547300
47.5131247 2/3305
4813.512.548 1/3310
49141349315
49.514.513.549 2/3320
50151450 1/3325
5115.514.551330
51.5161551 2/3335
HeightChestWaistHip
S165 cm84 cm72 cm87 cm
M170 cm88 cm76 cm91 cm
L175 cm92 cm80 cm95 cm
XL180 cm96 cm84 cm99 cm
2XL185 cm100 cm88 cm103 cm
3XL190 cm104 cm92 cm107 cm
HeightChestWaistHip
S160 cm84 cm68 cm90 cm
M165 cm88 cm72 cm94 cm
L170 cm92 cm76 cm98 cm
XL175 cm96 cm80 cm102 cm
2XL180 cm100 cm84 cm106 cm
Upperbust (CM)Underbust (CM)International Bra SizeUK Bra Size
XXS786565A-C30A-C
XS837065D/70A-C30D/32A-C
S887570D/75A-C32D/34A-C
M938075D/80A-C34D/36A-C
L988580D/85A-C36D/38A-C
XL1039085D/90A-C38D/40A-C
Point of Measurement5XS4XS3XS2XSXSSMLXL2XL3XL
Outseam838689929598101104107110113
Inseam6264666870727476788082
Waist Relaxed4852566064687276808488
Seat8084889296100104108112116120
Leg Opening111112121313.314.916.518.119.721.3
Hem Height2.52.52.52.52.52.52.52.52.52.52.5
Waistband Height44444444444
Front Rise2223242526272829303132
Back Rise32.934.235.536.838.139.440.74243.344.645.9
Thigh50.553555860.56365.56870.57375.5
Waist (cm)Length (cm)Hip Width (cm)Thigh Width (cm)
XS6421.59256.5
S68239659
M7224.510061.5
L762610464
XL8027.510866.5
XXL842911269