Badminton Racket

Wind Lite Stealth - 80G

₹6,590.00
As low as ₹3,690.00
Badminton Racket
AYPR100

Wind Lite Stealth - 80G

In stock
₹6,590.00
As low as ₹3,690.00
Free Racket Case Included. Free Racket Case Included. 3 Months of LN Protect Guarauntee. 3 Months of LN Protect Guarauntee. This racket comes with no strings, it must be strung to be used. This racket comes with no strings, it must be strung to be used. This product qualifies for free delivery all over India. This product qualifies for free delivery all over India. This product is a Li-Ning Studio Exclusive, You won't find this anywhere else. This product is a Li-Ning Studio Exclusive, You won't find this anywhere else.

The Li-Ning Wind Lite Stealth is a powerful racket that helps you maintain momentum throughout the game. This Superlight technology-powered racket hands you the advantage of invisible force. It is a very lightweight racket that you can use to seamlessly move around on the court. The Compressed Groove technology adds dynamism to your strikes making them effective like never before. It is a head-heavy racket that is sure to compliment your attacking style of play. So if you are looking to add a powerful racket to bolster your smashes and returns then this is the one. Available in 4 weight categories of 77, 78, 79, and 80 grams, each racket has a balance point of 300 and can easily withstand string tension of upto 30 lbs.

More Information
Player LevelSemi Professional
Weight (grams)80
Balance Point (mm)300
BalanceHead Heavy
Shaft FlexibilityFlexible
Racket Grip SizeS1
Maximum Racket Tension≤ 30 lbs (pounds)
Frame MaterialGraphite
Wind Lite Stealth

Wind Lite Stealth - Force of Invincibility

Force of Invincibility

The Li-Ning Wind Lite Stealth badminton racket is a lightweight racket powered by Super Light Technology to reduce air resistance and enhance swing speed by a mile, thus making you invincible.

Wind Lite Stealth -  Facile Maneuverability

Facile Maneuverability

Li-Ning Wind Lite Stealth badminton racket is engineered with Compressed Groove Technology. Incorporating this technology allows you to make the best use of its Head Heavy Profile by reducing Air-Drag and enabling you to steer the racket effortlessly.

Wind Lite Stealth - Windstorm Technology

Windstorm Technology

Li-Ning Wind Lite Stealth has been made conforming to the Windstorm technology platform. This platform gives the racket a high power generation capacity in an extremely lightweight profile.

Wind Lite Stealth -  Maximum Power Transmission

Maximum Power Transmission

The racket has been bestowed with the power of the invisible force! High Tensile Slim Shaft has been engineered to facilitate maximum power transmission for effective rebound balance and anti-torsion.

Sizing Charts

SizeUSAUKEURmm
364.53.536 1/3220
375437225
37.55.54.537 2/3230
386538 1/3235
396.55.539240
39.57639 2/3245
407.56.540 1/3250
418741255
41.58.57.541 2/3260
429842 1/3265
439.58.543270
43.510943 2/3275
4410.59.544 1/3280
45111045285
45.511.510.545 2/3290
46121146 1/3295
4712.511.547300
47.5131247 2/3305
4813.512.548 1/3310
49141349315
49.514.513.549 2/3320
50151450 1/3325
5115.514.551330
51.5161551 2/3335
SizeUSAUKEURmm
33.541.533 2/3205
344.5234 1/3210
3552.535215
35.55.5335 2/3220
3663.536 1/3225
376.5437230
37.574.537 2/3235
387.5538 1/3240
3985.539245
39.58.5639 2/3250
4096.540 1/3255
419.5741260
4410.59.544 1/3280
45111045285
45.511.510.545 2/3290
46121146 1/3295
4712.511.547300
47.5131247 2/3305
4813.512.548 1/3310
49141349315
49.514.513.549 2/3320
50151450 1/3325
5115.514.551330
51.5161551 2/3335
HeightChestWaistHip
S165 cm84 cm72 cm87 cm
M170 cm88 cm76 cm91 cm
L175 cm92 cm80 cm95 cm
XL180 cm96 cm84 cm99 cm
2XL185 cm100 cm88 cm103 cm
3XL190 cm104 cm92 cm107 cm
HeightChestWaistHip
S160 cm84 cm68 cm90 cm
M165 cm88 cm72 cm94 cm
L170 cm92 cm76 cm98 cm
XL175 cm96 cm80 cm102 cm
2XL180 cm100 cm84 cm106 cm
Upperbust (CM)Underbust (CM)International Bra SizeUK Bra Size
XXS786565A-C30A-C
XS837065D/70A-C30D/32A-C
S887570D/75A-C32D/34A-C
M938075D/80A-C34D/36A-C
L988580D/85A-C36D/38A-C
XL1039085D/90A-C38D/40A-C
Point of Measurement5XS4XS3XS2XSXSSMLXL2XL3XL
Outseam838689929598101104107110113
Inseam6264666870727476788082
Waist Relaxed4852566064687276808488
Seat8084889296100104108112116120
Leg Opening111112121313.314.916.518.119.721.3
Hem Height2.52.52.52.52.52.52.52.52.52.52.5
Waistband Height44444444444
Front Rise2223242526272829303132
Back Rise32.934.235.536.838.139.440.74243.344.645.9
Thigh50.553555860.56365.56870.57375.5
Waist (cm)Length (cm)Hip Width (cm)Thigh Width (cm)
XS6421.59256.5
S68239659
M7224.510061.5
L762610464
XL8027.510866.5
XXL842911269